Skip to content
Please enable your javascript to have a better view of the website. Click here to learn more about it.
page.php

Events

Upcoming Concerts & Events

Follow the venue links for complete concert details

SEPTEMBER 2017:

9.20: Black Uhuru with special guestsNectar Lounge

9.21: Greg Brown (seated show/sold out)Tractor Tavern

9:21: Earshot Presents Tim BerneThe Royal Room

9.22: Barret Martin Group & The True LovesNectar Lounge

9.22: Turkuaz & Sinkane – Neumos

9.23: The ShinsMarymoor Park

9.23: Tom Jones – Paramount Theatre – This Show has been Cancelled. To Be Rescheduled.

9.23: Alison MoyetThe Showbox

9.24: Darden SmithThe Royal Room

9.26: Dave MasonThe Triple Door

9.26-27: Spanish Harlem OrchestraDimitriou’s Jazz Alley

9.27: Janet JacksonThe Key Arena

9.28: Sera CahooneNeumos

9.28-10.1: The Victor Wooten TrioDimitriou’s Jazz Alley

9.29: Ben FoldsMoore Theatre

9.29: Lydia Ramsey, Evening Bell, and Elliot BroodTractor Tavern

9.30: Sturgill Simpson and Fantastic NegritoMarymoor Park

9.30: KBCS Presents Shawn ColvinMoore Theatre

9.30: Eldridge Gravy & The Court SupremeNectar Lounge

9.30: KBCS Presents Campfire Tour Caravan TourNeumos

9.30: Jack Williams – Kenyan Hall

9.30: Scott Cook – Thumbnail Theatre

OCTOBER 2017

10.1: Billy BraggNeptune Theatre

10.1: David GrismanThe Triple Door

10.2: St. EtienneNeptune Theatre

10.3: Concerts For Refugees w/Steve Earl, Patty Griffin, Dave Matthews & special guests The Moore Theatre

10.4: KBCS Presents JD McPherson & Nikki LaneNeumos

10.4-5: FeistNeptune Theatre

10.5: KBCS Presents Naomi Wachira Jazz Alley

10.5: KBCS Presents Sarah JaroszTractor Tavern

10.6: KBCS Presents Tasveer South Asian Film Festival – Various Locations

10.6: Imagine DragonsKey Arena

10.6-7: Soy Cuba!The Triple Door

10.7: MoondoggiesTractor Tavern

10.7: Andrew Joslyn & Will Jordan – Pirahna Room

10.8 – 9.12: 29th Annual Earshot Jazz FestivalVarious Locations

10.9: A conversation with Art GarfunkelNeptune Theatre

10.9-10: War On DrugsMoore Theatre

10.9: Red Molly – Triple Door

10.10: Shawn MullinsThe Triple Door

10.11: Gillian WelchMoore Theatre

10.12-14: Joe BonamassaMoore Theatre

10.12: Gavin DeGraw Raw TourShowbox Theatre

10.13: The MavericksThe Showbox

10.13: EchosmithNeptune Theatre

10.13: The MavericksShowbox 

10.13:  Freebo & Alice Howe – Kenyon Hall 

10.14: Tim Grimm Family Band – Phinney Neighborhood Center

1015: Molsky’s Mountain Drifters –  Phinney Neighborhood Center

10.15: Arcade FireKey Arena

10.15: Little Steven & The Disciples of SoulShowbox

10.17-18: John HammondDimitriou’s Jazz Alley

10.18: Iron & WineMoore Theatre

10.18: Paul Weller Neptune Theatre

10.18: Afghan WigsThe Showbox

10.18: BonoboThe Paramount Theatre

10.19: Hudson: Jack Dejohnette, Larry Grenadier, John Medeski, John Scofield – Moore Theatre

10.19-22: Christian McBrides’ New Jawn QuartetDimitriou’s Jazz Alley

10.19: Loudon Wainwright IIIKirkland Performance Center

10.20: Roger McGuinn Kirkland Performance Center

10.21: Take Me to the River: Live! Featuring William Bell, Bobby Rush, Charlie Musselwhite – Kirkland Performance Center

10.21: Bill Staines – Phinney Neighborhood Center

10.21: Depeche ModeKey Arena

10.21: Courtney Barnnett & Kurt VileMoore Theatre

10.22: Courtney Barnett & Kurt VileThe Showbox

10.21: Bob Mould (solo electric)The Crocodile

10.25: SlowdiveNeptune Theatre

10.25: KBCS Presents Whiskey StringsTractor Tavern

10.27: Tegan & Sara/The Con 10th Anniversary Acoustic Tour – Moore Theatre

10.27: Paula ColeKirkland Performance Center

10.28: Laura Cortese & the Dance Cards – Phinney Neighborhood Center

10.28:  3-Play Ricochet (Peter Langston, Tina Webster, Bonya McGarrity & Ron Haas)- Kenyon Hall

10.29: KBCS Presents Trout Steak Revival w/Brad Parsons Band – Nectar Lounge

10.29: Villalobos Brothers – Day of the Dead Party – The Royal Room

10.29: Mary LambertThe Crocodile

10.31-11.1: Leo KotkeDimitriou’s Jazz Alley

NOVEMBER 2017

11.1: Justin Townes EarlThe Triple Door

11.1: Gregory PorterMoore Theatre

11.1: Johnny Clegg: The Final Journey – Neptune Theatre

11.2: Over The Rhine – The Triple Door

11.2: Shemekia Copeland – Edmonds Center for the Arts

11.2: Hiss Golden MessengerTractor Tavern

11.3: New West Guitar Group f/Sara GazarekKirkland Performance Center

11.3-4: KBCS Presents Southern Culture on the SkidsTractor Tavern

11.4: Paul Cauthen with The Texas GentlemanThe Sunset Tavern

11.4: Ari & Mia– Phinney Neighborhood Center

11.4-5: Tedeski Trucks Band Paramount Theatre

11.4: Deer TickNuemos

11.5: SRJO with Wycliffe GordonKirkland Performance Center

11.8: Tom PaxtonThe Triple Door

11.8: Ani DiFrancoNeptune Theatre

11.9: The BreedersShowbox Theatre

11.12: Son LittleTractor Tavern

11.12: Blues TravelerShowbox

11.12: Curtis HardingThe Sunset Tavern

11.12:  Eric Skye – Phinney Neighborhood Center

11.14: Hayes Carll w/ Band of HeathensTractor Tavern

11.17-26: Taj Mahall TrioDimitriou’s Jazz Alley

11.18: Chicano Batman +  KhruangbinShowbox Theatre

11.18: Peter Mulvey – Phinney Neighborhood Center

11.22: Gary NumanNeptune Theatre

11.23: Alison MoyetShowbox Theatre

11.24: Tori AmosParamount Theatre

11.24-25: The PaperboysThe Triple Door

11.25: Polyrhytmics with Whitney MongeTractor Tavern

11.25: Hank Cramer – Phinney Neighborhood Center

11.26: Mark Olson (of The Jayhawks) w/guests Tavern Tavern

11.28: Johnny Lang Neptune Theatre

11.25: Bela Fleck & Abigail WashburnMoore Theatre

11.28 & 29: The National Paramount Theater

11.28: John Reischman & The Jaybirds w/ Eli West – Triple Door

11.30: The English BeatShowbox Theatre

DECEMBER 2017

12.2: Del McCoury BandThe Triple Door

12.3: The Pixies Paramount Theater

12.5: John McLaughlin & HerringMoore Theatre

12.5-6: Mike Stern w/ Randy Brecker, Tom Kennedy & Dave Weckl –  Dimitriou’s Jazz Alley

12.6: Dianne ReevesKirkland Performance Center

12.7: Valerie JuneShowbox

12.7: Blitzen Trapper with Lilly HiattTractor Tavern

12.11-12: Sweet Honey & The RockDimitriou’s Jazz Alley

12.13: Susto w/ Esme’ Patterson & GuestsTractor Tavern

12.14: Charlie Hunter TrioTractor Taver

JANUARY 2018

1.17: Hot RizeThe Triple Door

1.21: Ladysmith Black MambazoNeptune Theatre

1.25: Josh Ritter & The Royal City BandNeptune Theatre

1.26: Marc Cohn and The Blind Boys of AlabamaKirkland Performance Cente

1.28:  Bruce CockburnNeptune Theatre

FEBRUARY 2018

2.10: Super DiamondShowbox

2.8-11: Judy CollinsDimitriou’s Jazz Alley

2.25: Margo PriceNeptune Theatre