Skip to content
Please enable your javascript to have a better view of the website. Click here to learn more about it.
page.php

Events

Upcoming Concerts & Events

Follow the venue links for complete concert details

7.25-26: Javina Magness – Jazz Alley

7.26: Tobin Sprout (Guided by Voices) – Barboza

7.28: George Clinton & Parliament Funkadelic – Neptune Theatre

7.28: Diana Krall – Chateau Ste. Michelle

7.28: 10,000 Maniacs – The Triple Door

7.28: Tape Stacks / Greet the Sea/ the Hoot Hoots – Tractor Tavern

7.29: Thievery Corporation & others – Marymoor Park

8.4: Allen Stone – Chateau Ste. Michelle

8.4: Marika Hackman & The Big Moon – Sunset Tavern

8.5: Bobby Bare Jr. – The Crocodile

8.7: Suitcase Junket – Sunset Tavern

8.8: Belle & Sebastian – Paramount

8.8: Bomba Estereo – The Showbox

8.8: John Moreland – Tractor Tavern

8.9: Willie Nelson – Marymoor Park

8.9-10: Amadou & Miriam – The Triple Door

8.10-13: Various Artists at Summer Meltdown Festival in Darrington

8.11: Bryan Ferry – Chateau Ste. Michelle

8.12-13: k.d. lang – Royal Theatre, Victoria BC

8.13: Blind Pilot & Gregory Alan Isakov – ZooTunes

8.13: Margaret Glaspy – The Crocodile

8.14-15: Ricky Skaggs & Kentucky Thunder – The Triple Door

8.15: Steve Earle & The Dukes – Neptune Theatre

8.16-17: k.d. lang – Orpheum Theater, Vancouver BC

8.17-20: Mark O’Connor featuring O’Connor Band – Jazz Alley

8.18 & 19: Sylvan Esso – Neptune Theatre

8.18: Quantic (Live) f/ Flamingosis and ¡Manos Arriba! – Nectar Lounge

8.20: St. Paul & The Broken Bones/Trombone Shorty-ZooTunes

8.23: Pokey LaFarge – The Showbox

8.24: Mark Lanegan – The Showbox

8.24-27: Maceo Parker – Jazz Alley

8.25: Beck – Marymoor Park

8.26: Kings of Leon w/ Nathanial Rateliff & The Nightsweats – Gorge Ampitheater

8.27: Doyle Bramhill II – The Triple Door

8.29: Buika – Jazz Alley

8.31-9.3: Cecile McLorin Salvant – Jazz Alley

9.1: The Gypsy Kings – Chateau Ste. Michelle

9.2: Pieta Brown – The Triple Door

9.3: Andy McKee – The Triple Door

9.5-6: The Dustbowl Revival/The Hot Club of Cowtown – Jazz Alley

9.8: Alex Clare – Nuemos

9.8: Reverend Horton Heat – The Showbox

9.9: Steve Winwood – Chateau Ste. Michelle

9.9: OK Go – Moore Theatre

9.9: Clinton Fearon & Boogie Brown Band with Valley Green, Selecta Raiford – Nectar Lounge

9.10: Benjamin Booker – Nuemos

9.12: Jason Isbell and the 400 unit – Paramount

9.12: Blues Traveler – the Showbox

9.13: Donald Fagen & The Nightflyers – Paramount

9.14 & 15: Fleet Foxes Paramount

9.14: Shaggy – Nuemos

9.16: Marshall Crenshaw – Tractor Tavern

9.16: Gov’t Mule – Moore Theatre

9.18: Bonobo – Paramount Theatre

9.19: Martha Wainwright – Sunset Tavern

9.20: Black Uhuru with special guests – Nectar Lounge

9.21: Greg Brown (seated show) – Tractor Tavern

9.22: Barret Martin Group & The True Loves – Nectar Lounge

9.23: The Shins – Marymoor Park

9.23: Tom Jones – Paramount Theatre

9.23: Alison Moyet – The Showbox

9.26: Dave Mason – The Triple Door

9.28: Sera Cahoone – Nuemos

9.30: Sturgill Simpson – Marymoor Park

9.30: Shawn Colvin – Moore Theatre

9.30: Eldridge Gravy & The Court Supreme – Nectar Lounge

10.1: Billy Bragg – Neptune Theatre

10.1: David Grisman – The Triple Door

10.2: St. Etienne – Neptune Theatre

10.5: Sarah Jarosz – Tractor Tavern

10.5: Naomi Wachira – Jazz Alley

10.12-14: Joe Bonamassa – Moore Theatre

10.9: An Evening with Art Garfunkel – Neptune Theatre

10.13: The Mavericks – The Showbox

10.18: Iron & Wine – Moore Theatre

10.18: Paul Weller – Neptune Theatre

10.18: Afghan Wigs – The Showbox

10.19: Hudson: Jack Dejohnette, Larry Grenadier, John Medeski, John Scofield – Moore Theatre

10.22: Courtney Barnett & Kurt Vile – The Showbox

10.21: Bob Mould (solo electric) – The Crocodile

10.25: Slowdive – Neptune Theatre

10.27: Tegan & Sara/The Con 10th Anniversary Acoustic Tour – Moore Theatre

10.31-11.1: Leo Kotke – Jazz Alley

11.1: Justin Townes Earl – The Triple Door

11.1: Gregory Porter – Moore Theatre

11.1: Johnny Clegg: The Final Journey – Neptune Theatre

11.3-4: Southern Culture on the Skids – Tractor Tavern

11.4-5: Tedeski Trucks Band – Paramount Theatre

11.8: Ani DiFranco – Neptune Theatre

11.12: Son Little – Tractor Tavern

11.12: Blues Traveler – Showbox

11.25: Bela Fleck & Abigail Washburn – Moore Theatre

11.28 & 29: The National – Paramount Theater

12.3: The Pixies – Paramount Theater

12.5: John McLaughlin & Herring – Moore Theatre

  • 2018

1.28:  Bruce Cockburn – Neptune Theatre

2.10: Super Diamond – Showbox